Nikol discussed peace with representatives of the Netherlands
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan received the delegation of the Standing Committee on Foreign Relations of the House of Representatives of the Kingdom of the Netherlands.
Axar.az reports that the Armenian government has released information about this.
The Prime Minister noted with satisfaction that the cooperation between Armenia and the Netherlands has recently become dynamic, and also emphasized the role of this country in the development of Armenia-EU relations. Nikol Pashinyan emphasized the importance of bilateral inter-parliamentary cooperation and dialogue, including on various international platforms.
Pashinyan touched on the peace process between Armenia and Azerbaijan, the steps taken in the direction of solving the humanitarian problems of the displaced people. In this context, Pashinyan emphasized the importance of continuous support of the international community.