Purchase a Samsung smartphone from Nar
Nar started a new campaign under the title of ‘Smart Balance’. reports citing that, this special offer for the subscribers is available at “Nar” sale and service center located at the address of 3005 M.Jafarov Street. Thus, every Nar subscriber who purchases a smartphone at the service center located near the Memar Ajami tube station will be able to get a certain part of the phone’s value cashback to the number balance. Upon purchase of Samsung J3 model, the customers will receive AZN 19, while those who purchase the Samsung J5 mode will get AZN 36 back to the balance of used Nar number. The refund to balance is done within 24 hours after the purchase.
Visit for more detailed information about the tariffs, products, services, and campaigns of Nar.
Azerfon LLC (Nar brand) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage.