Spanish press writes Ilham Aliyev's meeting
News portal of Spain, “” has published an article headlined “ Kerry supports ultimate resolution of Nagorno - Karabakh conflict" that is on the meeting between Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev and U.S. Secretary of State John Kerry.
The statements, Secretary of State addressed at a joint press conference with Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev have been issued in the article.
It was written in the article that John Kerry stressed the importance of the ultimate resolution of the frozen conflict of Nagorno-Karabakh, Secretary of State thanked for Azerbaijan’s contributions to peacekeeping, their efforts in Afghanistan.
The article also included statements by President Ilham Aliyev.
"The President of Azerbaijan said the solution of Nagorno Karabakh can be possible in accordance with the relevant resolutions of UN. President Ilham Aliyev urges Armenia to withdraw its troops from the occupied territories of Azerbaijan," it was noticed in the article.