Azerbaijan confirms 15 more coronavirus cases
15 more cases of coronavirus infection have been recorded in Azerbaijan, the Task Force established by the Cabinet of Ministers in a bid to prevent the spread of the novel coronavirus into the country told. reports that, the patients placed in specialized hospitals and kept under medical observation state of 6 patients are moderate-severe, while others feel normal, their health is stable.
There are currently 76 people diagnosed with active coronavirus in Azerbaijan who have now been kept under medical observation in specialized hospitals, while appropriate measures are underway for their treatment.
Cases of infection with coronavirus in Azerbaijan are detected among people who arrived in our country from abroad, and on the facts of transmission of infection to each other within the country.
The Task Force urges citizens to seriously comply with the requirements and recommendations of the WHO and the task force under the Cabinet of Ministers.