We always support Azerbaijan - Ambassador of Indonesia
Azerbaijan and Indonesia constantly support each other in the international arena, within the framework of various organizations. informs with reference to that Hildi Hamid, the ambassador of Indonesia to Azerbaijan, said this.
"When the chairmanship of Azerbaijan in international organizations is discussed, Indonesia has always supported these initiatives and Azerbaijan has behaved in the same way," the ambassador said.
He reminded us that this year marks the 30th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between Azerbaijan and Indonesia:
"We are planning to organize a cultural event at the Fountain Square in Baku in order to familiarize the residents of the capital with Indonesian culture. We are trying to make Azerbaijanis more aware of our country. Besides, we want Indonesian people to know more about Azerbaijan.