On March 29, the weather is expected to be changeable, cloudy, occasionally cloudy, and mostly dry in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.
Axar.az reports that, according to the National Hydrometeorological Service, fog will be present in some places at night and in the morning.
A moderate southeast wind will blow. The air temperature will be 6-10°C at night, 13-18°C during the day. The atmospheric pressure will drop from 762 mm Hg to 759 mm Hg. Relative humidity will be 70-80% at night and 55-65% during the day.
The weather is expected to be mostly dry in the regions of Azerbaijan. However, short-term precipitation, lightning, hail, and occasional fog may occur during the day in some mountainous areas. The western wind will occasionally strengthen in some places.
The air temperature will be 5-9°C at night, 19-24°C during the day, 2-7°C at night in the mountains, and 10-15°C during the day.