Ambassador: EU-Azerbaijan business forum is a good chance
"I hope that the EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum will help EU remain as the main trade partner of Azerbaijan," EU Ambassador to Azerbaijan Kestutis Jankauskas. reports that according to him, many participants registered for participation in the EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum to be held on June 13: "The business forum is a good chance to establish new business links and study business environment."
The German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce (AHK Azerbaijan) told Report that panel discussions on business environment, agriculture, transport, logistics, ICT and tourism are expected at the forum.
The event is planned to be attended by Minister of Economy Shahin Mustafayev, Minister of Taxes Mikayil Jabbarov, Chairman of State Customs Committee Safar Mehdiyev, Minister of Agriculture Inam Karimov, Chairman of the Food Safety Agency Goshgar Tahmazli and other officials.
This is the fifth EU-Azerbaijan business forum.