Enjoy unused bonuses in the next month
Tailoring its products and services to always meet the customer needs, Nar is pleased to offer “Full” package, one of its most affordable products. By choosing “Full” package, Nar customers will not only get data and minutes at favorable prices, but also can roll over the unused bonuses to the next month. reports in addition, a unique service in the telecommunications market in Azerbaijan offered by Nar, “Çevir” allows “Full” package users to exchange between minutes and megabytes at their preference.
6 different types of “Full” packages combining a bunch of minutes, megabytes and other bonuses have raised remarkable interest in the public. Thus, the number of subscribers has doubled for the past year.
Subscribe to “Full” package and enjoy favorable terms! For more information, please go to
“Azerfon” LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. According to mobile network benchmarking tests, held in the year 2017, Nar network demonstrated the highest results in the country, in terms of provision of mobile voice services.