Azerbaijani youth winners of the "Karabakh Victory" drawing competition jointly implemented by the Azerbaijan Youth Foundation and the Turkish Youth Foundation (TUGVA) have left for Turkey. reports that this was reported by the Youth Foundation.
Also, the Turkish youth, who won the competition this week, visited Azerbaijan. They visited the Alley of Martyrs and Honors, the Park of Military Loot, the Heydar Aliyev Center, the Azerbaijan National Carpet Museum and the Azerbaijan National Museum of Art in Baku. The next day, the guests left for Ganja and visited the Nizami Ganjavi Mausoleum, the Museum of the Azerbaijan People's Republic, and the Imamzade religious complex.
The Turkish and Azerbaijani winners of the Karabakh Victory contest also met with visiting Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan.
It should be noted that the announced drawing competition was dedicated to the glorious victory of our glorious army under the leadership of Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev. The Azerbaijan Youth Foundation and the Turkish Youth Foundation (TUGVA) said that joint projects for the youth of both countries will be implemented this year as well.