Military officers train with reserves - Video
A training session with a group of military officers called up from the reserve continues as part of joint activities with the State Service for Mobilization and Conscription.
Axar.az reports that the Ministry of Defense has released information about this.
To increase the discipline and moral and psychological state of military officers, socio-political training sessions were held.
The sessions continued with the education of personnel on medical training and the implementation of practical exercises for the correct and timely provision of first aid during activities.
Then, shooting training sessions were held with the personnel involved in the training, where they were taught the tactical and technical characteristics of small arms and hand grenade launchers, as well as the rules for their use, and practical shooting exercises were carried out.
The main goal of the training session with military officers is to further develop the knowledge and skills of those called up from the reserve and maintain a high level of combat readiness by improving their practical skills.