We will destroy it, even on the territory of Armenia!
Special forces showed their best during the Second Karabakh War. I have said this many times. Therefore, the improvement of these forces, as well as the creation of new special forces is a necessity dictated by the situation. reports that the statement came from Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev in an interview with local TV channels on January 12.
"We are talking about revenge attempts. We do not know what will happen in a year, two or five years. Today, the Armenian army is completely in a state of disrepair and unable to resist us more than during the Second Karabakh War. We are closely monitoring all military-building efforts with the help of our forces and their partners. Therefore, I have sincerely and openly stated that if we see even the slightest threat to our security, no matter where it is, no matter how deep it is in Armenia, we will immediately and simply "Everyone will know and understand this, first of all, the Armenian leadership," he said.