Aliyev: A normal person does not commit these acts!
Today, the foundation of the Museum of Occupation and Victory was laid in Kalbajar. Museums of Occupation and Victory must be built in all liberated cities on my instructions. Projects have already been approved in several cities. Today, this project was approved in Kalbajar and the foundation stone was laid. reports the statement came from President Ilham Aliyev during a speech at the groundbreaking ceremony of the Istisu sanatorium in the Kalbajar region.
The head of state said that we are doing a comprehensive job - both infrastructure work, hospitals, schools, residential buildings, cultural facilities, the restoration of our mosques, museums, airports, railways, tunnels:
"It is impossible to list all the work done in just a year and a half. This shows that we are the owners of these lands. These lands were in the hands of Armenians for 30 years. What did they leave behind? Ruins, ruined cities, villages! I have said many times, and every time I see these ruins, I will say again: It is as if a savage tribe lived here. Even worse things have been done here - but to destroy, dismantle and burn. "
The President of Azerbaijan noted that psychologists or psychiatrists should say where so much hatred and inhumane actions come from, because a normal person does not commit such acts.