On May 19, the weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, mainly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula. reports citing the National Hydrometeorological Service of Azerbaijan North wind will increase up to 8-13 m/s. Then it will be followed by a mild south wind during the day.
The temperature on the Absheron Peninsula will be +15 - +18 C at night, +25 - +29 in the daytime, in Baku, +16 - +18 C at night, and +26 - +28 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will make up 757 mm Hg, the relative humidity will be 70-80% at night and 40-45% in the daytime.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather is expected to be mostly without precipitation. However, lightning is expected in some northern and western regions, fog is forecasted in some places in the morning. Mild west wind will blow.
The temperature will be +15 - +20 C at night, +30 - +35 C in the daytime. In the mountains, it will be +7 - +12 C at night, and +20 - +25 C in the daytime.
As for the medical and meteorological forecast, a mild fluctuation of meteorological factors is expected in the Absheron Peninsula, which may be favourable for meteo-sensitive people.