Armenia gathers troops at the border - MoD
Recently, in various directions of the Armenian-Azerbaijani conventional border, the concentration of active forces of the Armenian armed forces, armored vehicles, artillery installations, as well as other heavy weapons and intensive movement of troops has been observed.
Recently, the revanchist forces threatening Azerbaijan with war have become more active, the aggressive rhetoric against our country has reached its peak, and the number of provocative information serving to escalate the situation in the information space in preparation for sabotage attempts is evident.
We warn that any attempt of military provocation against Azerbaijan by the armed forces of Armenia will be resolutely countered by the Azerbaijani Army.
We declare once again that all responsibility for the escalation of the situation and any possible provocation will fall entirely on Armenia and its patrons.