Asadov congratulated Mishustin
Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ali Asadov congratulated the Chairman of the Government of the Russian Federation Mikhail Mishustin on the occasion of the national holiday - Russia Day.
Axar.az reports that the letter states that centuries-old friendship, good neighborliness and mutual understanding, deep cultural and humanitarian traditions connecting the peoples of the two countries are an unshakable foundation for the progressive development of Azerbaijan-Russia mutually beneficial cooperation and strategic partnership.
It was emphasized that the constructive bilateral dialogue and effective cooperation between the two countries in a wide range of fields, including trade-economic, investment, industry, transport, cultural-humanitarian and many other fields, is particularly satisfying.
A. Asadov expressed confidence that multifaceted cooperation between Azerbaijan and Russia will continue to develop and strengthen in accordance with the interests of our peoples and countries.