Baku to host Business Summit
The EU-funded regional investment and trade facilitation project East Invest has announced the registration for the 2nd European-Azerbaijan Business Summit that will take place in Baku on 18 May 2016.
This time, the event will focus on three priority areas: agriculture and food, transport and logistics, tourism. It offers a platform for European and Azeri companies to investigate business opportunities in Azerbaijan and establish business partnerships, reports East Invest.
The programme will include an official opening and closing ceremony, panel discussions, workshops and business-to-business (B2B) meetings. The summit will gather national and international investment agencies, banks and venture capitalists who will be invited to engage in debates and offer relevant information to participants.