This summer is more entertaining with Azercell - Photo
Azerbaijani leading mobile operator Azercell has started its journey under the motto “This summer is more entertaining with Azercell” to get closer to its customers. Thus, the company has organized contests, the variety of entertaining campaigns with the gifts in Baku and the regions. reports that In fact, it has been 5 years that Azercell is organizing interesting campaigns to promote its services in the territory of the country. Such projects enable the company to be closer to its customers, improve mutual relations and explore their needs in detail. This summer, company representatives have already visited Gandja, Goranboy, Shamkir, Tovuz, Agstafa, Gazakh, Goygol, Mingechevir, Yevlakh, Barda, Lankaran, Jalilabad, Shamakhi, Ismayilli, Sheki and Shirvan, and met with subscibers and familiarized them with “Bolge" (“Region”) tariff and “Unlimited calls – Talk unlimited!” with the campaigns in the regions, Azercell organizes unforgettable summer entertainment for its subscribers in Baku. They take a virtual journey to different countries every day of the event which is held at Amburan Resort. Thus, on June 15-16 Azercell created a Brazilian atmosphere for its subscribers invited to the resort center, as well as other guests resting in the center. The customers enjoyed hot Latin American dances, capoeira show, various contests, interesting gifts, beach soccer competition, cocktail and lunch. Cuban dances, master classes of professional dancers, limbo contest, interesting gifts and beach soccer competition was arranged for Azercell subscribers on August 6.
They were also provided information about Azercell Plus and Unlimited Internet p.
Azercell is planning to organize similar entertainment shows for its subscribers every Sunday of this August. All updated information about the regional visits, campaigns in the regions and Baku, as well as services provided by Azercell is available at the Facebook page of the company.