Erdogan and Aliyev watched a musical composition in Shusha - Photo
On June 15, a musical composition entitled "Musical Heritage and Karabakh Horses on the Horse Plain" was presented by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation in Shusha. reports that President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva and President of the Republic of Turkey Recep Tayyip Erdogan, First Lady Emine Erdogan viewed the musical composition.
Dances of ballet troupe of Azerbaijan State Academic Opera and Ballet Theater, Azerbaijan State Song and Dance Ensemble named after F.Amirov, Azerbaijan State Dance Ensemble, “Mirvari” dance ensemble and Baku Choreography Academy accompanied by magnificent performance of Karabakh horses presented by Azerbaijan Equestrian Federation in the musical composition , Performances of rhythm group "Natig" were presented. The program featured folk and composer songs of Azerbaijan and Turkey.
During the event, President of the Republic of Turkey Recep Tayyip Erdogan was presented with a Karabakh horse "Zafar" and a composition "Kharibulbul", one of the oldest horse breeds. In the composition "Kharibulbul" two kharibulbul flowers, which are considered a symbol of Karabakh, unite to embody the eternal friendly and fraternal relations between Azerbaijan and Turkey.
The guests of the event organized in Shusha were also presented with a collection of publications of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation entitled "Cultural Heritage of Karabakh". The collection includes separate publications in the fields of literature, music, architecture, folk art and carpet weaving.