The weather forecast for tomorrow has been announced.
Axar.az reports that according to the information given by the National Hydrometeorological Service, it is expected to be cloudy tomorrow in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula, and it will be cloudy at times, mostly without rain.
There will be fog in some places at night and in the morning. North wind will blow. The air temperature will be 2-5° warm at night and 7-10° warm during the day. Atmospheric pressure will drop from 763 mm Hg to 760 mm Hg. Relative humidity will be 65-75%.
On February 6, the weather will be mainly rainless in most regions of Azerbaijan. However, it is expected to occasionally rain and snow in some mountainous and foothill regions. There will be occasional fog, moderate west wind will blow.
The air temperature will be from 1° to 4° of frost at night, 7-10° of heat during the day, 12-17° of frost at night, 0-5° of frost during the day. At night and in the morning, the roads in mountainous and foothill regions will be covered with ice.