Hasanov and Khrenin viewed the Polonaise missiles - Video
The Minister of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan Colonel General Zakir Hasanov and the Minister of Defense of the Republic of Belarus Lieutenant General Viktor Khrenin have visited several military units. The Minister of Defense of the Republic of Belarus is on an official visit to our country. reports citing MoD that first, the guests laid flowers at the monument to the national leader of the Azerbaijan people Heydar Aliyev erected on the territory of the military unit and paid tribute to his memory.
The Ministers of Defense visited the headquarters of the military unit. Lieutenant General V.Khrenin signed the Book of Memory of the military unit.
Then the Ministers got acquainted with the military infrastructure, administrative and service buildings, and facilities in the area, as well as the soldiers' barracks, canteen, and military vehicle. The Ministers were informed in detail about the conditions created for the military personnel to perform combat and service duties.