The weather forecast for September 25 has been announced in Azerbaijan.
Axar.az was informed in the National Hydro-Meteorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow the weather will be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula. North wind will be replaced by moderate south wind in the daytime.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 19-21 C at night, 25-28 C in the daytime, in Baku 19-21 C at night, 25-27 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will not exceed the norm - 760 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70 % at night, 50-55 % in the daytime.
The weather will be mainly rainless in Azerbaijani regions; it will be foggy in some mountainous regions in the morning. West wind will blow and intensify in some places during the daytime.
The temperature will be 16-21 C at night, 27-32 C in the daytime, in mountains 9-14 C at night and 17-22 C in the daytime.