Weather forecast for tomorrow has been announced in Azerbaijan. informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on October 12, the weather will be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy with intermittent rains in some places in Baku and Absheron peninsula. North-west wind will intensify occasionally.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 14-17 C at night, 18-22 C in the daytime, in Baku 15-17 C at night, 19-21 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure is expected to rise from above normal -765 to 770 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 80-90%.
In some regions of Azerbaijan intermittent rain is expected tomorrow. Heavy rainfall is expected in some places, lightning and hail are predicted. West wind will blow and occasionally intensify in some places.
The temperature will be 14-17 C at night, 18-23 C in the daytime, in mountains 5-9 C at night, 12-17 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, on October 12-13, the temperature will be slightly lower amid intensifying north wind in the Absheron Peninsula, which can cause anxiety in meteo-sensitive people.