The next edition of the "Commando training" course
According to the instructions of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the level of training of personnel in the Azerbaijan Army and the combat capability of units are increased. reports that according to information provided by the Ministry of Defense, according to the preparation plan of 2022, a ceremony of presenting certificates and berets was held to military personnel who successfully completed the "Commando Training" course.
First, the memory of national leader Heydar Aliyev and our martyrs who sacrificed their lives for the territorial integrity of our country was commemorated with a minute of silence. The National Anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan was played.
At the graduation ceremony, the positive effect of the "Commando training" courses, organized based on the experience of the Turkish Armed Forces, in increasing the combat capability of the units and raising the level of professionalism of the military personnel was discussed.
Certificates and berets were presented to the military personnel who successfully completed the course, wishing them success in their future service.
In the end, the personal staff made a ceremonial transition in front of the tribune.