Azerbaijan`s Ambassador meets in UAE`s officials
Azerbaijan`s Ambassador to UAE Dashgin Shikarov has met chairman of the Board of Directors of Dubai Chamber of Commerce and Industry Majid Saif Al Ghurai, Chamber 's President and CEO Hamad Buamim.
The parties highlighted developing bilateral fruitful cooperation between the two countries. Mr. Ambassador said Azerbaijan intended to boost this cooperation. Mr. Shikarov touched upon existing relations between the two countries in the inter-governmental level.
“UAE is a friendly and fraternal country for Azerbaijan. Both countries` support to each other within the bilateral and international organizations is the evidence for that,” said the Ambassador. The Ambassador highlighted the visit of Prime Minister Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum to the country, saying these trips opened new opportunities for boosting cooperation in the economic, trade and investment fields.
Majid Saif Al Ghurai, in turn, said UAE attached great importance to developing relations with Azerbaijan, adding close bonds between the two countries positively influenced to improvement of overall fields.