Memory of Heydar Aliyev was commemorated in Astrakhan - Photo
The memory of great leader Heydar Aliyev was commemorated in the Astrakhan region of the Russian Federation. informs that, Chairman of the Astrakhan Region Government A.Sharikin, head of the Astrakhan city administration M.Permyakova, Minister of Economy, Natural Resources and Transport D.Afanasev, head of the Foreign Relations Agency V.Galovkov, leadership and active members of the Azerbaijani Diaspora, Azerbaijan The staff of the Work Center, members of the Astrakhan branch of AMOR laid flowers at the monument on the occasion of the 97th anniversary of the Great Leader and commemorated the genius.
They also spoke about the life and activity of the great leader in the park named after National Leader Heydar Aliyev, his invaluable role in strengthening and developing friendly relations between the two peoples and states.