We are happy that Azerbaijan is strong - Tatar
The Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus wants to raise its relations with Azerbaijan to a higher level in the era of communication technologies.
Axar.az reports that the President of the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus Ersin Tatar, who participated in the Antalya Diplomatic Forum (ADF-2024), told.
According to him, relations should be expanded and strengthened in all directions:
"We are very happy that Turkiye's unshakable unity with Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan is stronger after the victory of Karabakh. We appreciate the fighting people of Azerbaijan. Mr. Ilham Aliyev also says that he always attaches great importance to the Turkish world. The expansion of relations between the Turkish states in all fields gives the message that we will be stronger in the future. We must not forget that the Turkish people are an inseparable part of the same family with all their values."
Ersin Tatar also emphasized that he will visit Azerbaijan in connection with the informal summit of the Organization of Turkic States (TDT) held in Shusha in July.