The weather forecast for June 21 in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Axar.az reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy and mainly dry in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula tomorrow.
North-west wind will intensify occasionally.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 20-24 C at night, 29-34 C in the daytime, in Baku 22-24 C at night, 30-32 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be below the normal 756 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 30-35% in the daytime.
Intensified north-west wind will blow in the northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba). The sea water temperature will be 22-23 degrees. North-west wind will intensify occasionally on southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh). The temperature of sea water will be 24-25 degrees.
The weather will be mainly rainless in Azerbaijan's regions, but rain is expected in some northern and western regions tonight. Local showers, lightning and hail are predicted in some places.
The temperature will be 20-24 C at night, 33-38 C in the daytime, in the mountains 14-19 C at night, 21-26 C in the daytime.