Rain is expected in some regions of Azerbaijan. Rain will intensify in some eastern regions at night and in the morning. The weather will be mainly dry in most regions in the daytime. Fog will be observed in different places. West wind will intensify in some places at night and in the morning. The temperature will be 7-12 C at night, 14-19 C in the daytime, in the mountains 1-6 C at night, 7-11 C in the daytime. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on November 3, the weather is expected changeable cloudy, occasional gloomy in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula. Rain is predicted in some places, while the weather will be mainly dry in the daytime.
Strong north-west wind will become the mild north-east wind in the daytime. The temperature will be 8-10 C at night, 11-13 C in the daytime, in Baku 8-10 C at night, 11-13 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 767 mm mercury column to 773 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 80-90% at night, 60-70% in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, rainy, windy weather is expected on the Absheron peninsula until the morning of November 3, which is most unfavorable for meteo-sensitive people.