Azercell released a report on “Mobile Dental Clinic”
“Azercell Telecom” LLC has announced a final report on Mobile Dental Clinic for its successful activity in 2019. reports that the doctors of the clinic visited thousands of boarding schools, orphanages in Baku and regions and examined many people in need. 507 people have had a medical examination, whereas 546 patients have been treated.
Considering the lack of dental cabinets in most orphanages, Azercell has supplied Mobile Dental Clinic with the best modern medical equipment. The company aims to help all the orphans living not only in Baku but also in the regions of the country.
It is worth informing that all the medical examinations and treatment provisions are carried out by the “Caspian Compassion Project” with the support of Azercell. Mobile Dental Clinic has provided checkups and treatment as needed to thousands of people throughout its operation.