The weather will be partly cloudy and mainly dry, with a mild south-west wind in Baku and Absheron peninsula on February 19. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that in the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather will be mostly dry, but rain may fall in southern regions and snow in the mountains. South-west wind will sometimes reach 18-23 m/s in some areas.
The temperature on the peninsula will be +4 to +6 C at night, +8 to +11 C in the daytime, in Baku +4 to +6 C at night, +9 to +11 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will drop from 771 mm to 764 mm, relative humidity will be 65-75 % at night, and 55-60% in the daytime.
The temperature will be 0 to 5 C at night, +9 to +14 C in the daytime, in the mountains +5 to +10 C at night, +1 to +6 C in the daytime.
According to the medical and meteorological forecast, intensive south wind and lower atmospheric pressure on February 19 will not be favorable for people, sensitive to weather.