President sent a message to Yerevan, Turkish media reported
President Ilham Aliyev's interview with Azerbaijan Television, Public Television and Real Television is widely covered by Turkey's leading media. informs that, the information published under the headline "President Aliyev: Our joint exercises with Turkey frighten Yerevan" published by Anadolu Agency quickly spread in the media of the brotherly country under various headings.
In an interview with local television, President Ilham Aliyev praised the importance of international economic projects implemented under the leadership of Azerbaijan and Turkey, the full support of the two brotherly countries and said that our relations would further expand. Speaking about the situation in the region, President Ilham Aliyev sharply criticized the adventurous policy of the aggressor Armenia. It is noted that the President of Azerbaijan, who strongly condemned Armenia's desire to revive the Sevres agreement, said that every sane historian and politician will not allow it. Because they will have an end. Now, how can you file a lawsuit against a country the size of Turkey, a small country that has established a state in poverty and in places that do not belong to it? At least look at your own potential and the potential of Turkey. But their hatred of Azerbaijan and Turkey, of our people, directs that irrational thinking, as they say, in a dangerous direction. Our close relations with Turkey will continue to develop. We are together in all matters, we are with each other in every matter.
The information is available on the websites of Anadolu Agency, TRT HABER, TGRT, HABER TURK, A HABER, NTV, Hürriyet, Milliyet, Sabah, Takvim and other newspapers.
The information was presented with photos of joint trainings of Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev and Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan, Azerbaijani and Turkish servicemen and our armed forces.