“Asan İmza” to be presented in Hague
B.EST Solutions continues with successful positioning of “Asan İmza” technology around the world. Following last week’s 16th European Forum on Electronic Signature (EFPE 2016) in Poland, this time Azerbaijani mobile ID & -signature – “Asan İmza” will be presented at the annual international conference “Trust in the Digital World” (TDW) to be held on June 15-16 in Hague, Netherlands under the joint organization of European Association for e-Identity & Security (EEMA), Trust in Digital Life (TLD) and IDNext and with the support of Gemeente Den Haag (GDH), DG CONNECT (European Commission) and ENISAА.
TDW is the Europe’s leading independent, interdisciplinary and unbiased and conference uniting experts from around the world as well as innovators and key e-ID industry players with an aim of discussion of actual topics of e-security and digital identity. The conference also covers such themes as Evolution towards an e-society, transformative IT through agile cloud solutions, smart cities and Internet of things, cybersecurity, succeeding in business in a mobile world and etc. The event will have among the speakers the representatives from Microsoft, IBM, Deloitte, Barclays, ABNAMRO Bank, Gemalto, universities of Twente, Mannheim, Coventry, Saarland, as well as respective bodies of European Commission and European Union.
The founder of B.EST Solutions Mrs. Jana Krimpe is also invited to speak at the conference on the topic of “Mobile ID – mobile passport of a citizen in the new generation government”. During her speech, she will inform the audience about the Azerbaijani mobile ID & e-signature technology “Asan İmza”. The participants of the conference will learn about the efficient model of implementation of mobile ID in Azerbaijan which provides ubiquitous access to public and private e-services and represents a state-granted e-ID. Thanks to mobility and easiness of the technology, “Asan İmza” is becoming more and more popular among the citizens and businessmen in the country. The audience will also be provided with the statistical survey of the performance of the “Asan İmza” service which demonstrate the most dynamic growth globally, and informed about the innovative brand of Azerbaijan – ASAN Service, Azerbaijani e-tax and e-customs systems, E-Government portal and other innovations.
It is worth to mention that in light of attractive export potential, the technology of “Asan İmza” is regularly presented at various international industry events under the slogan “Made in Azerbaijan”. “B.EST Solutions” actively participates at such events worldwide with an aim of presenting the achievements of Azerbaijan in the field of exploitation of the advanced mobile identity and signing tool as well as its interaction with various public and private e-platforms. “Asan İmza” mobile ID & e-signature solution generally provokes heightened interest of the international community thanks to such specifications as easiness of implementation of the technology for service providers and accessibility of the service for end users.
As the operator of “Asan İmza” mobile ID & e-signature service, “B.EST Solutions”, together with local e-service providers, aims to lead Azerbaijan to the top leading position for the use of mobile ID service globally.