Boards about Azerbaijan were installed in London - Photo
With the support of the State Committee for Work with the Diaspora, jointly organized by the Natavan Group in the United Kingdom and the Association of British Azerbaijanis, informational billboards dedicated to May 28 - Republic Day were placed in London, England. reports that the State Committee for Work with the Diaspora told that May 28 was marked as the Republic Day of Azerbaijan and the country established the first democratic republic in the East. The information on the boards is placed against the background of the image of Baku, the capital of Azerbaijan, and our tricolor national flag.
Addressing our compatriots in front of the plaque, Diaspora activists congratulated the people of Azerbaijan on the occasion of the Republic Day and shouted "Long live Azerbaijan!" shouted the slogan.