UP

Calendar of Euro-2024: Matches schedule

Home page Sports
12 Punto 14 Punto 16 Punto 18 Punto

On June 14, the European football championship will start in Germany.

Axar.az reports that 24 teams will compete in the tournament.

51 matches will be held in the one-month competition.

It should be noted that the European Championship will be concluded on July 14.

Calendar of Euro-2024

June 14

Group A: 23:00. Germany – Scotland (Munich)

June 15

Group A: 17:00. Hungary – Switzerland (Cologne)
Group B: 20:00. Spain – Croatia (Berlin)
Group B: 23:00. Italy – Albania (Dortmund)

June 16

Group D: 17:00. Poland – Netherlands (Hamburg)
Group C: 20:00. Slovenia – Denmark (Stuttgart)
Group C: 23:00. Serbia – England (Helsenkirchen)

June 17

Group E: 17:00. Romania – Ukraine (Munich)
Group E: 20:00. Belgium – Slovakia (Frankfurt)
Group D: 11:00 p.m. Austria – France (Düsseldorf)

June 18

Group F: 20:00. Turkiye – Georgia (Dortmund)
Group F: 23:00. Portugal – Czech Republic (Leipzig)

June 19

Group B: 17:00. Croatia – Albania (Hamburg)
Group A: 20:00. Germany – Hungary (Stuttgart)
Group A: 23:00. Scotland – Switzerland (Cologne)

June 20

Group C: 17:00. Slovenia - Serbia (Munich)
Group C: 20:00. Denmark - England (Frankfurt)
Group B: 23:00. Spain – Italy (Helsenkirchen)

June 21

Group E: 17:00. Slovakia – Ukraine (Düsseldorf)
Group D: 20:00. Poland – Austria (Berlin)
Group D: 11:00 p.m. Netherlands - France (Leipzig)

June 22

Group F: 17:00. Georgia – Czech Republic (Stuttgart)
Group F: 20:00. Turkiye – Portugal (Dortmund)
Group E: 23:00. Belgium – Romania (Cologne)

June 23

Group A: 23:00. Switzerland – Germany (Frankfurt)
Group A: 23:00. Scotland v Hungary (Stuttgart)

June 24

Group B: 23:00. Albania – Spain (Dusseldorf)
Group B: 23:00. Croatia - Italy (Leipzig)

June 25

Group D: 20:00. Netherlands - Austria (Berlin)
Group D: 20:00. France – Poland (Dortmund)
Group C: 23:00. England – Slovenia (Cologne)
Group C: 23:00. Denmark – Serbia (Munich)

June 26

Group E: 20:00. Slovakia – Romania (Frankfurt)
Group E: 20:00. Ukraine – Belgium (Stuttgart)
Group F: 23:00. Georgia – Portugal (Helsenkirchen)
Group F: 23:00. Czech Republic – Turkiye (Hamburg)

June 29

Match 38. 1/8 final: 20:00. 2nd in Group A - 2nd in Group B (Berlin)
Match 37. 1/8 final: 23:00. 1st in Group A - 2nd in Cup C (Dortmund)

June 30

Match 40. 1/8 final: 20:00. 1st in Group C - 3rd in Group D/E/F (Helsenkirchen)
Match 39. 1/8 final: 23:00. 1st in Group B - 3rd in Group A/D/E/F (Cologne)

July 1

Match 42. 1/8 final: 20:00. 2nd in Group D - 2nd in Group E (Dusseldorf)
Match 41. 1/8 final: 23:00. 1st in Group F - 3rd in Group A/B/C (Frankfurt)

July 2

Match 43. 1/8 final: 20:00. 1st in Group E - 3rd in Group A/B/C/D (Munich)
Match 44. 1/8 final: 23:00. 1st in Group D - 2nd in Group F (Leipzig)

July 5

Match 45. 1/4 final: 20:00. Winner of match 39 - Winner of match 37 (Stuttgart)
Match 46. 1/4 final: 23:00. Winner of match 41 - Winner of match 42 (Hamburg)

July 6

Match 48. 1/4 final: 20:00. Winner of Match 40 - Winner of Match 38 (Dusseldorf)
Match 47. 1/4 final: 23:00. Winner of match 43 - Winner of match 44 (Berlin)

July 9

Match 49. semi-final: 23:00. Winner of match 45 - Winner of match 46 (Munich)

July 10

Match 50. semi-final: 23:00.47 match winner - 48 match winner (Dortmund)

July 14

Match 51. Final: 23:00. Winner of 49th - 50th match (Berlin)

Date
2024.06.12 / 13:10
Author
Axar.az
Comments
See also

Modric's fate in "Real Madrid" has become clear

Golden ball candidates ranking

The profit of the teams participating in Euro-2024

Euro-2024: Spain became European champion for the 4th time

Alcaraz crushes Djokovic to retain Wimbledon title

The Olympic Games will not be broadcast in Russia

Mbappe buys a football club

Arda Guler will get this much in "Real" - Shocking amount

"Beshiktash" - "Galatasaray" match will be held on this date

Letexier will manage the final of EURO-2024

Latest
Xocalı soyqırımı — 1992-ci il Bağla
Bize yazin Bağla
ArxivBağla