Kocharyan, Sargsyan, you kneeled before us - President
The whole city of Aghdam has been destroyed. They demolished it in the 1990s so that if a peace agreement was signed, the Azerbaijani people would not be able to come and live here. All sides are mined. Most mines are here. But they made a mistake. All these years we have lived with one deed, one wish to return to these lands and we have returned. We have destroyed the Armenian army. reports that the statement came from President, Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces Ilham Aliyev in the liberated city of Agdam on November 23.
"The Armenian army is almost non-existent. We have destroyed war criminals, we have destroyed their ruins. I said in Fizuli, I want to say again, we have destroyed Kocharyan, Sargsyan's army. We have shown our strength against Kocharyan, Sargsyan. We have defeated them. Who is Pashinyan, I do not want to talk about him now, I said what is necessary. Kocharyan, Sargsyan, you knelt before us, you brought this, all the occupied lands, to this day. You destroyed this mosque. They fled and hid during the Second Karabakh War. They couldn't even stick their noses into the battle zone. So where is your heroism? I said, take out the scrap metal, it's worthless. You put heroic orders on your chest. They are fake heroes. Look, I am standing here in front of the mosque you destroyed, in the city of Aghdam you destroyed. I came here with my army. I came as a winner. And you were defeated until the end of your poor life. you will live with a cowardly mark. What are you hiding there like a mouse?! Kocharyan, Sargsyan, I tell you. Pashinyan is nobody. Now his problem is to stay in power. Therefore, it captures all the opposition. The West is silent on this, it is silent, it has water in its mouth. Can't he see what's going on there ?! War criminals, Khojaly killers, we have destroyed you. An Azerbaijani soldier, an Azerbaijani officer, destroyed you!" the President said.