Armenia once again tries to break terms of agreement
The information spreaded by Armenian media on provocation committed by Azerbaijan on contact line of troops and wounding of two Armenian soldiers in the northern direction of the front, is aimed gross violation of the agreement on cessation of hostilities, Azerbaijani Defense Ministry reports.
"So, according to the agreement reached with the participation of international mediators, finding the removal process of corpses on the battlefield should be carried out in the morning of April 19 in that part of the front.
Next time the opposing party tries to break the terms of the agreement by spreading as this news, to hide losses that did not disclose the names, create the basis for extending of process.
There is no basis for this news deliberately spread by the enemy. Over the past twenty-four hours any operation was not carried out by the units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces. Our troops counterattacked the positions of the enemy who violated the ceasefire regime".
The injury cases of Armenian military that Armenian media writes occured as a result of a breach of discipline and the mutual relationship," says the statement of Ministry.