A new military unit was put into operation in Aghdam - Video
The measures taken on the instructions of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces Ilham Aliyev to continue the comprehensive provision of Azerbaijani Army units deployed in the liberated territories and the organization of military service, as well as further improve the social and living conditions of personnel continue. reports that this was reported by the Defense Ministry.
In order to organize the service and combat activities of personnel, as well as to provide living conditions in the territory of Aghdam region, the next modular complex consisting of various devices equipped with modern equipment was put into operation.
Speaking at the opening ceremony, the commander of the military unit, Major General Hikmet Hasanov, conveyed the congratulations of the Minister of Defense to the staff. It was stated at the event that this modular facility, which will meet all the necessary needs of servicemen, has a weapons room, dormitory, dining room, kitchen, as well as a bathroom.
The process of construction of new modular military units is underway in other liberated areas.