Azerbaijan represented international exhibition
Azerbaijan is represented at the 23rd Moscow international exhibition “Travel and tourism”. The event brings together 1500 companies from 180 countries.
In a 72-square meter pavilion, representatives of Shahdag Tourism Center, Azerbaijan Airlines, AITF international tourism and travel fair, Organizing Committee of the Formula-1 European Grand-Prix, as well as nearly 20 tourism companies, including “Tour A Vent” are offering their services.
The visitors of the pavilion are presented with booklets about the tourism infrastructure, hotels, transportation of Azerbaijan.
In its pavilion, Armenia installed a stand of Karabakh. But after the protest of Azerbaijan`s embassy to the country the organizers closed the stand of a separatist regime.
The exhibition will run until March 26. is a mountain range in far southeastern Azerbaijan and far northwestern Iran within Ardabil Province and Gilian Province.