The next episode of the "Sea Cup" contest was performed
The next episode of the "Sea Cup" contest held as part of the "International Army Games - 2021" was performed. The Azerbaijani, Russian, Iranian and Kazakh military seamen performed the "The usage of rescue equipment" task during the contest stage on "Struggle for survivability of the ship and the rescue training". reports citing MoD that at this stage, the military seamen in teams of 5 people, wearing special rescue suits, covered a certain distance and using boats were taken to their destination.
By the decision of the Board of Referees, the Iranian team with 20 points took first place, the Russian team with 18 points - the second place, the Azerbaijani team with 16 points - the third place, and the Kazakh team with 11 points - the fourth place.
According to the general contest results, the Iranian team is currently in first place with 58 points, the Kazakh team is in second place with 49 points, the Azerbaijani team is in third place with 48 points, and the Russian team is in fourth place with 46 points.
It should be noted that the "Sea Cup" contest, held as part of the "International Army Games - 2021", consists of six episodes in three stages.
In the next days, the Azerbaijani seamen will compete in the "Artillery Shootings" and "Maritime training" stages.