Jeyhun Bayramov met with our ambassadors
Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov met with heads of Azerbaijani diplomatic missions, including newly appointed ambassadors. reports that the meeting was also attended by the leadership of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Noting that we live in the most important period of our independence, Bayramov thanked the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev for the glorious victory in the Great Patriotic War. He stressed that we bow before the spirit. The Minister congratulated his colleagues on the appointment of a new ambassador.
He spoke about the main goals and objectives of the foreign policy course set by the President on the basis of the national interests of our country at the current post-conflict stage against the background of modern challenges, including the strengthening of the achieved victory.
The Minister spoke about the main activities of the Azerbaijani diplomatic missions in the dynamically changing situation.
At the same time, Jeyhun Bayramov informed the heads of diplomatic missions about the work done to increase the efficiency of activities in various areas, gave them advice and instructions in this regard.