Foreign Minister received the Hungarian Ambassador
Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov has received Hungarian Ambassador to Azerbaijan Viktor Sederkeny on the occasion of his expiration. reports that the statement came from the Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry.
Highly appreciating the ambassador's diplomatic activity in our country, Jeyhun Bayramov thanked him for his contribution to the development of relations between the two countries.
The Minister noted the upward development of bilateral relations, including high-level contacts between Azerbaijan and Hungary, and stressed the great potential for further development of these relations in various fields.
Ambassador Victor Sederkenyi said he left Azerbaijan with the best wishes and noted that he would always remember his good impressions of our country. He noted with satisfaction that our countries have not only friendship and strategic cooperation, but also fraternal relations with participation in the Organization of Turkic States.
The parties voiced prospects for further expansion of cooperation between the two countries in political, economic, trade, humanitarian, as well as education, tourism and other fields.
In conclusion, Minister Jeyhun Bayramov once again wished Ambassador Viktor Sederkenyi success in his future activities and personal life.