Nar will reward the enrollees who scored 700 points during the entrance examinations
As usual, Nar is planning to present valuable prizes to the students who have demonstrated the highest results during the examinations for entrance to higher education institutions in 2018 by scoring 700 points. The most successful young enrollees of the year representing various regions of Azerbaijan will be rewarded with valuable gifts from Nar.
In this connection, it is planned to hold a special ceremony after the announcement of the official results of the entrance examinations. Note that last year, the mobile operator has held a ceremony to reward 15 students who scored 700 points, and this initiative has already become a good tradition.
Education is one of the most important directions of the Nar’s CSR strategy. Fostering the willingness to learn among young generation and motivating them to get a good education is one of the main objectives pursued by the mobile operator. One of such motivational programs is being implemented within the frames of cooperation agreement signed with the Azerbaijan Technical University. Thus, the mobile operator created a Nar GSM lab at the university, by supplying it with the most advanced GSM equipment. Moreover, the best students of the Radio Technology and Communications Faculty were provided with special gifts. Attaching special importance to the development of education and enlightenment with this initiative Nar continues to motivate students to be even more successful in their studies.