Weather forecast for tomorrow has been announced
The weather will be mainly dry in Azerbaijani regions tomorrow. However, lightning and short term rain are expected in the Lankaran-Astara zone. Heavy rain is predicted in some places. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. West wind will blow and intensify occasionally in some places. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow, the weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, mostly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
Mild northwest wind will become south in the afternoon.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 18-22 C at night, 25-29 C in the daytime, in Baku 19-21 C at night, 26-28 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will drop from 763 to 757 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 65-75% at night and 50-60% in the daytime.
The temperature will be 17-22 C at night, 29-34 C in the daytime, in the mountains 9-14 C at night, 18-23 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, the weak and moderate reluctance of meteorological factors in the Absheron peninsula is relatively favorable for meteo-sensitive people.