The weather forecast for tomorrow
The weather will be mainly dry in the regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow, fog will be observed at night and in the morning in some places. West wind will blow. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on November 10 the weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mainly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
Light fog will be observed in some places in the morning. Mild south wind will blow. The temperature on the peninsula will be 12-15 C at night, 18-21 C in the daytime, in Baku 13-15 C at night, 19-21 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will make above the norm 770 mm, the relative humidity will be 75-85 % at night, 55-60% in the daytime
The temperature will be 6-11 C at night, 17-22 C in the daytime, in the mountains 3-8 C at night, 14-19 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, stable weather conditions and weak fluctuation of meteorological factors are expected on the Absheron peninsula, which is favorable for meteo-sensitive people.