Nar introduced new internet pack for distance learning
Nar has introduced "TƏHSIL+" internet pack for students and teachers studying online during the pandemic, so that they can easily continue their classes. reports that the new internet package allows subscribers to connect to Microsoft Teams, as well as Zoom applications without any speed limit, both from the application and the web browser.
This package provides subscribers with 50GB without a speed limit for the use of both applications. Note that one of the advantages of the "TƏHSIL+" package is that the Internet can be shared with others through the "hotspot" function. The subscription fee is 10 AZN. To take advantage of this internet package, subscribers need to dial *777#21# or text T+ to 777.
As part of its long-term CSR strategy, Nar implements a number of social projects aiming to support the development of education in the country. The new internet package was also created to support pupils and students, as well as teachers involved in the educational process during the social lockdown. Please click here to get more information about the "TƏHSIL+" package.