Israel struck - panic began in Yerevan
On January 28-29, Israel's attack on Iran's military facilities and oil refinery with UAVs caused panic in Armenia.
Axar.az reports that after the painful defeat and capitulation in the 44-day war, Armenia, relying on Iran, pursuing politics, and trying to refuse to fulfill its obligations, is now deeply worried that Tehran's own security is not secure.
Armenian political scientists say that there is an immediate need to change the policy of the Armenian government, and the importance of negotiating with "other countries" regarding security.
Orientalist Garik Misakyan, commenting on the topic to the Armenian media, said that there are several "important factors" that allow us to follow the chain of events and predict possible scenarios. He claimed that the initiators of the attack skillfully used the strong earthquake that occurred in Khoy on January 28. Supposedly, the Iranian authorities focused on the earthquake, and at that time Israel struck.