Another 25 families were sent to Zabukh
By the instructions of the President of Azerbaijan, Ilham Aliyev, the return of IDPs to the reconstructed Lachin continues.
Axar.az reports that today the migration of 25 more families - 91 people - to Zabukh village in the region has started.
Residents of Zabukh in the "Gobupark-3" residential complex built for internally displaced persons in the Lokbatan settlement of the Garadagh district of Baku were sent to the village.
It should be noted that on November 18, another 25 families - 103 people - were relocated to Zabukha. On the same day, the families relocated to the village and were presented with the keys to their apartments.
With this, a total of 96 families, i.e. 382 people, have been permanently settled in Zabukh.
Zabukh residents thanked President Ilham Aliyev and First Vice-President Mehriban Aliyeva for being surrounded by comprehensive state care. They also expressed their gratitude to the brave Azerbaijani Army, our heroic soldiers and officers, who saved our land from occupation, and wished mercy to our martyrs who died on this road, and patience to their families.
The resettled families will settle in the newly built houses in the village of Zabukh.