In Baku and the Absheron Peninsula, the weather on April 1 is expected to be partly cloudy, mostly dry. A moderate north-west wind will be replaced by a south-east wind during the day.
Axar.az reports that according to the National Hydrometeorological Service, the temperature will range from 10-15°C at night to 20-25°C during the day.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 758 mm to 764 mm of mercury. The relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 50-55% during the day.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, mostly dry weather is expected. However, in some mountainous areas, there is a chance of short-term light rain, thunderstorms, and hail during the day. Occasional fog is also expected in some areas. A moderate west wind will blow.
The temperature in the regions will range from 7-12°C at night to 22-27°C during the day, and in the mountains, it will be 3-8°C at night and 13-18°C during the day.