Pashayeva congratulated the soldiers in Shusha
MP, Chairman of the Culture Committee of the Milli Majlis Ganira Pashayeva met with a group of soldiers and officers serving in Shusha. reports that congratulating our servicemen on the occasion of June 26 - Armed Forces Day, Pashayeva spoke about the "Year of Shusha", the liberation of Shusha by unusual military tactics, in general.
He spoke about the history of our National Army, its glorious pages, described our historic victory in the 44-day war as a great pride of the Azerbaijanis of the world, the Turkic world, and reminded that our Army is the strongest army in the Caucasus:
"Dear servicemen, you are happy to serve in Shusha, I believe that you are highly aware of this honor and responsibility.
I sincerely congratulate you, our servicemen serving in our liberated territories, all members of the Army on your example, and wish you success! Be there! "
G.Pashayeva and the heads of civil society institutions, representatives of the business world - Firangiz Balakishiyeva, Chairperson of Nefes PU, Arzu Bagirova, Chairperson of the Regional Legal and Economic Enlightenment PU, Vasila Abulova, Chairperson of the UMAY - Support to Women of the Turkic World PU , The head of Unity Company Fikrat Aliyev and the manager of the company Zarifa Arzumanova, director Elnura Kazimova, public activists Rena Amiraliyeva, Nilufar Latif, Shahla Aliyeva, Nigar Alizade, poet Sarvar Kamranli presented Karabakh-motivated souvenirs to our servicemen.