Yerevan is blackmailing international organizations
Armenia continues slandering and blackmailing international organizations.
It was said by Ministry of Defense in their respond to approach of regarding Armenian side's news. In news they said that Azerbaijani side does not bring OSCE missions to Line of Confrontation.
MoD noted that, monitoring held at Chemenli village of Aghdam district Under the mandate of the Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairman-in-Office was finished without any incident and it was confirmed.
Armenian news wrote that they did not violate ceasefire and monitoring was held according to schedule, but Azerbaijan did not bring OSCE mission to Line of Confrontation.
We repeat again that, the international observers are having communication with phone and then visual communication and decide place of monitoring between them. Finish of monitoring is approved by desert helpers which attend the monitoring.